Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Lincoln High School - Tacoma, Washington - Class of 1960

CLASSMATES LIST and SENIOR PHOTOS

Home
WHAT'S NEW
CLASSMATES LIST and SENIOR PHOTOS
45th REUNION EVENTS
REUNION EVENTS, 100th Anniversary & Deceased & Missing Lists
FROM THE PAST - Part I
FROM THE PAST - Part II
VINTAGE CAR PHOTO ALBUM

On this page we list a current Class Directory and copies of the Seniors Photos pages from the 1960 Lincolnian.

This list includes living and missing classmates and may be incomplete.  Any corrections or additions would be appreciated.  The list also includes classmates who may not have graduated with us in 1960 but were part of our class at some time at Lincoln or desire to participate in our reunion.  Names are alphabetical by surname or maiden name (shown in CAPS).  FB = Facebook MemberWe cannot assume responsibility for information that is incorrect or not complete on this page or any page in this Web site.  Thank you.

Where Are They Now?  (last update: 19 Mar 2014)

For updates or corrections send an email to FlutterFelt99@Yahoo.com

 

Sherman L. Ackley                        Bend, OR   leeinbendor@yahoo.com 

Linda R. ADAMS Richard                       Ocean Shores, WA

Michael Starrin Akin                         Olympia, WA   michaelsakin@comcast.net  FB 

Roger L. Allard                             Bellingham, WA

Michael Edward Alvarado                     Paulsbo, WA  michael2.alvarado@gmail.com

James Leroy Andersen                    Burley, WA  andersen@centurytel.net 

Sonja Claire ANDERSEN Ferri              Tacoma, WA  jsferri@hotmail.com

Beverly Dianne ANDERSON Blake            Tacoma, WA

David Delano Anderson

Dianne F. ANDERSON Barbre             Fircrest, WA

Erlene K. ANDERSON Laverenz            Tacoma, WA

Patricia Ann ANDERSON Jones Skei       Lynnwood, WA

Nona J. ANSBERRY Pasamonte            Tacoma, WA

Robert Arendt                            Tacoma, WA                                 

Michael Lynn Augustine              Spanaway, WA  m.augustine@q.com 

Sandy AUSSER Bender             Tacoma, WA

Larry Austin                          Tacoma, WA

George T. Babbitt                     Gig Harbor, WA   gbabbitt@centurytel.net   

Dianne Kaye Bachmeier             Portland, OR    FB

Bill Bailey                               Puyallup, WA

Margaret Amber BAILEY Erwin             Tacoma, WA  

James Ball

John Franklyn Balles                      Huachuca City, AZ

Carole Marie BARCLAY Lantz               Moreno Valley, CA    FB

James Claxton Barker                       Seattle, WA   JimcBarker@Yahoo.com  FB

John Dale Barnes                        Tacoma, WA   john.barnes7@comcast.net  FB

Walter James Barnett                     Tacoma, WA

Carol Anne BARRETT Kneip               Fircrest, WA

Kenneth Wilson Bates                    Palm Desert, CA  k.bates64@gmail.com  FB

David A. Baumgartner                  Woodinville, WA  khat@littlerockfarm.com

Ronald Lee Beardsley

James Howard Becker                     Puyallup, WA

John M. Beckman                         Aurora, CO  beckman2568@comcast.net

Edwin “Russ” “Rusty” Bednorz            Port Orchard, WA  russ@destinyii.info  

Jean Kathleen BELDEN                  Tacoma, WA

Jesse Bellamy                           Chicago, IL  jbell7244@juno.com

Victor Bennett                            Lakewood, WA

Charles Michael "Mike" Benoit                     Tacoma, WA

Floyd Byron Benson                       Laurinburg, NC

Janice Kay BERG Kelly                      Tacoma, WA

Cathleen Mae BERGER Passmore          Spanaway, WA

Sandra Lynne BERGLUND King            Tacoma, WA  norsekiking@comcast.net

Ronald Albert Bertram                        Grandview, WA   

Leonard James Black                         Sunnyside, WA  

Karen Sue BLAKELY Langberg             Eatonville, WA 

Gordon Lee Bliss                        Ocean Shores, WA   diona2001@yahoo.com  

Philip Charles Blomgren                     Tacoma, WA     

Marilyn Kathleen BLOOM Moorhead            Spanaway, WA  gmer4@hotmail.com

Douglas Fred Bohnen                           Tacoma, WA

Patricia Ellen BOOTH Kerns                         Tacoma, WA  pekerns@harbornet.com

Vivian Lee BOUNDS Braegelmann            Steilacoom, WA

Wilbur T. “Willie” Bourlet             La Center, WA  wtbourlet@tds.net   

William Leroy "Bill" Bowen              Chattaroy, WA

Priscilla Kay BRATZ Reitan              Yakima, WA  cillakyak@hotmail.com 

Jacqueline E. "Jackie" BREBNER Rade           Gig Harbor, WA  radecalljackie@msn.com

John Patrick Bredeson                  Deer Park, WA  johnevie@gmail.com

Robert Frank "Bob" Brickley

Evelyn Esther BRISKE Bredeson            Deer Park, WA  johnevie@gmail.com

Lynn Darleen Brooks                      Castle Rock, WA  ldbrooks42@msn.com   FB

William E. "Bill" Brown                    Olympia, WA

Frederick D. Brown                       Tacoma, WA   Brownsville61@gmail.com  FB

Sandra Lee BROWN Pederson         Puyallup, WA   

Lucy B. BROZOVICH Richter            Angelus Oaks, CA  lucybroz@gmail.com 

David Andrew Brubaker              Olympia, WA

Susan Ann BRUNETTE Woodman         Elma, WA  suzan_annw@yahoo.com   FB

Linda Mae BURKETTE Brown              Broad Run, VA  DOGBANNER@AOL.COM

Sharon Onita BURTNER Lynch              Tacoma, WA   lynch04@hotmail.com  

Sheila Ann BYRNE Moscatelli  

Janice M. CADDEY Toombs                Roanoke, TX     

Georgia Alice CAGLE                        

Sandra Lee Blamey CALDWELL Moergeli            Gig Harbor, WA

Donald Gary Calkins                         Anchorage, AK

Geraldine CALKINS Cole       

Donna Rae CALLAGHAN Austin

Douglas MacArthur Campbell               Tacoma, WA

Roger James Campbell                  Fort Worth, TX  roger_campbell@yahoo.com  FB

James Kittredge "Kit" Canonica            Tacoma, WA 

Steve T. Carlson                             Tacoma, WA

Marvin Carpenter

Terry P. Carr                              Tacoma, WA

Daniel Hugh Carroll                            PORT ORCHARD, WA

Richard LeRoy "Dick" Caruso                    Puyallup, WA

Frances Anntionette CEY               Fremont, CA  Bluekist1@aol.com  FB

William Chapman

Fredrick Gilbert Charles                       Cathlamet, WA

Sharon Constance CHILDERS Ivarsen            Welches, OR  

James Michael Christiansen                 Fox Island, WA

Jerry E. Christofferson                      Tacoma, WA

Linda Joy CHROMOGA Draper            Edgewood, WA

Roxee J. CILENTI Daniels                   Tacoma, WA

Mary Jane CITES Schulz               Tacoma, WA  kschulz1@comcast.net

Marilyn Delores CLIFF LeCuyer             Yakima, WA

Dennis Patrick Cline                            Gig Harbor, WA  dpweeze@yahoo.com  

Phillip C. Coates                         Tacoma, WA

Charlene Margaret COFFMAN Miller             Surprise, AZ / Puyallup, WA  gymbo5715@aol.com

Sharon Rae COLE Deptula              Puyallup, WA  ladygodiver2@comcast.net  

Barry Jay Coleman                            Lakewood, WA

Velda Kay COLEMAN Hart                    Tacoma, WA    FB 

Arthur Leonard "Art" Collamore            Vancouver, WA

Larry W. Collett                          Tacoma, WA

James Sylvester Conley                    Birmingham, MI 

Joanne Mary CONNER Corcoran            Bay Center, WA

Terry Cook

Sharon Colleen COOPER Ryker                Tacoma, WA

Aletta “Lettie” Lou COPENING Dukes   Ocean Shores, WA  dukeslettie@hotmail.com

Frances S. “Fran” COX Parker           Tacoma, WA 

Charles E. Craft                            Tacoma, WA

Bonnie CREECH Daughtry                Mead, WA

Ardelle Mauree CRITTENDEN Engh     Oro Valley, AZ

Shirley Mae CROFF Higgins               Wilsonville, OR  

Corene Ann CROGHAN Dumas           Kirkland, WA  ZEMNE@MSN.COM

Carolyn DAIL Thomas              Milton, WA          

Beverly R. DANIEL Brown            Redding, CA

Anita M. DAUGHERTY Halliday         PEORIA, AZ   indaholiday@cox.net   FB

Adeline Elizabeth DAVIS Frothingham         Bethlehem, PA  adeli@rcn.com   FB

Carolyn Joan DAVIS Hallstrom-Lott            Gig Harbor, WA

David A. Davis                            Steilacoom, WA  dmetalpolishing@netzero.com

Thomas Eugene Davis                  Hereford, AZ 

Warren Howard Davis                   Graham, WA

Robin Ann DAWSON Eagen              Gig Harbor, WA

Marie C. DECOTEAU Tetreault               Chaplin, CT

James Burke DeMeerleer                 Moscow, ID  demeerleer@moscow.com

Claude Dennis                        Tacoma, WA

Edgar W. “Ed” Dillon                      Graham, WA

Ronald E. Ditty                         Bloomington, CA

Kathy P. DOANE Klein                     Edgewood, WA

Karin Marie DODGE Stevens                  Tacoma, WA/Buckeye, AZ  Kmariestevens@aol.com

Dennis dePierre Donovan                 Hailey, ID 

Jerrold Linn “Jerry” Dorman                Tacoma, WA

Rosemary J. DOUB Vidovic             Tacoma, WA  FB

Robert J. “Bob” Dougal              Manchester Center, VT  r_dougal@hotmail.com

Galen R. Dreis                              Mukilteo, WA

Alice Faye DUKES Arnesen                    Roy, WA

Gerald Vincent “Jerry” Dunlap            Lakewood, WA  Rcboats@earthlink.com

Donivee Helen DUNNING Pebley            Puyallup, WA

Vivean Jean DURHAM

Andrew P. “Andy” Duval                Tacoma, WA

William F. "Bill" Dyment                Seattle, WA  Dyment@SeaNet.Com

Michael “Mike” Edmonds                 Tacoma, WA

Yvonne Marie EDWARDS Zweigle            Morgan City, LA

Diane Marie Eggleston                  Apache Junction, AZ  diane.eggleston@gmail.com  FB

Donald Joseph Ehnat                     Edgewood, WA

Darwyn Ray Eikum                      Prince George, BC, Canada

Steinar Ellevseth

Larry James Elmore                      Spanaway, WA   lajael@comcast.net

Connie Joan EMERY Steckler                  Goodyear, AZ  stecklernj@earthlink.net

Patricia A. “Pat” ENDICOTT-Greco            Grapeview, WA / Aguilillas, Mexico    FB

Max William Engfer                        Marysville, WA 

Janeil ENGLISH       

Edwin Edgar Erickson                         Hoquiam, WA 

Gerold “Jerry” L. Erkers                      Tacoma, WA

Garth Ewen                                   Tacoma, WA

Mary Margaret FAILOR Allman            Tacoma, WA

Evelyn D. FAIR MacCuaig                   University Place, WA   evelyn1478@comcast.net 

Ron James Fairley

Sharon Louise FARBER Turner-Aikins          Tacoma, WA

Larry Ray Felt                               Puyallup, WA   flutterfelt99@yahoo.com  FB

Paul Fendel                                 Rainier, WA

Marilyn Clarke FETE Knauf                    Lakewood, WA

Larry Francis Ficca                        Silverdale, WA  Lficca@wavecable.com  

Harry Byron Field                            Bainbridge Island, WA 

Stephen L. Finnegan                            Tacoma, WA

Alexander L. Firth                           Auburn, WA   sandyfirth@msn.com

Carl Emerson Fisher                         Tacoma, WA  

Ronald Lee Fisk                           Midlothian, TX  ronf42@att.net

Earle William Fitch                         Graham, WA

Denneth Warren Fix                         Camarillo, CA    

Karl Michael Forch                   Port Orchard, WA   FB

Frederick Duane Fortier                 Concord, CA    duane4ta@yahoo.com  FB   

Edith Lydia "Dollie" FOSTER Eback             Graham, WA  kcabe@q.com

Janice Mary FOX Thornburg                  Lakewood, WA

Nancy Jane FREEBURG Gillis                 Everett, WA  ngillis42@msn.com

Anita L. FREED Cyr                       Camano Island, WA  dmbanddmbr@msn.com 

Roger Earl Freiheit                        Tacoma, WA

Ronald Douglas Freitag                      Tacoma, WA

Larry Marvin Frickel                      Mercer Island, WA  larry@thefrickels.com  FB

Sharon Lea FRIEND Rogalski              Surrey, BC Canada  srogalski@shaw.ca

Rosemary Darlene FROST Eby             Rockford, IL    

Kathie FULLER Mortenson                 Puyallup, WA

Joyce Kiri “Kitty” FULTON Tartaglia            Lakewood, WA

Linda Lee GAFFANEY Reid                 Graham, WA  

Carol GALLAWAY Dahlgren                  Marysville, WA

Donald Frank Garnett                      Puyallup, WA

Raymond John Gendreau                   Hopkinton, MA  Ray1942@verizon.net

Esther Dianne GEORGE                  Hamtramck, MI   

Malinda Bell GEORGE Sigsworth            Tacoma, WA  edwardjsigsworth@msn.com    FB

Joanne Helen Geringer                 Tacoma, WA  Joann_geringer@yahoo.com  

Leroy Arthur Gillis                     Everett, WA  ngillis42@msn.com

Sharon Audrey GLASSY                Tacoma, WA   

David Lee Glastetter                   Lakewood, WA  GLASTETTER@aol.com

Peter Curtis Goan

Erma Lorraine GOEDKER Erb             Tacoma, WA

Rose GOETZ Sanders                     Tacoma, WA  

Gail Nadine GORDON Livermore           Pasadena, CA

Renate Grau

Johnnie Lee GREEN-Rollins            San Francisco, CA 

therollins@sbcglobal.net

James R. Groves                       Gig Harbor, WA  thegroves@centurytel.net

Elsie Faye GRUBEL Schmidt               Eugene, OR  elsieschmidt@comcast.net

Gary John Gunn                         Berkely, CA

Bruce D. Gustafson                          Edgewood, WA

Norman J. Gustin                         Fircrest, WA  ngustin@foxinternet.com  or  normgustin@cbbain.com

Catherine M. HAAG Davidson               Spanaway, WA

Jerry Francis Haas                    Jacksonville, OR

Ronald A. Hagen                     Bremerton, WA  RNJHAGEN@comcast.net

Ruby Eileen HAGGSTROM Davis-Reed           Grapeview, WA   ruby2571@hotmail.com  FB

Judith Ann HAMMER Chapman          Blaine, WA   jhc42@Comcast.net  FB

Deanne Maree HANSEN Carter          Gig Harbor, WA  earldcarter@comcast.net

John D. Hansen                         Tacoma, WA

Carole HANSON Fernandez              Tacoma, WA

Stewart E. Hanson                   Kent, WA

Thomas Ray Hanson                    Newalla , OK

Diane Lyn HARKNESS Conner         Kalispell. MT 

Frank Robert Harmier                 Pipecreek, TX  frank@bethharmier.com 

Jerry Edward Harris                  Tulalip, WA  JH6109@aol.com

Maxine Elaine HARRIS Beeve

Richard Selwin Hartley                Puyallup, WA

Bobbie Jo HASBROUCK Dafler        Duvall, WA  bdafler@hotmail.com

Nancy Jean HAY Witter            Tacoma, WA  wittern@harbornet.com 

James Akira Hayashi               Rancho Palo Verdes, CA  jtwotrees@gmail.com 

Linda Lee HEADY Pestana          Aiea, HI 

Charlotte Mae HECKER Savoia      Mesa, AZ  

Jacqualynn “Jackie” Suzanne HEINZMAN Alexander           Tacoma, WA

Robert Howard Heinzman               Ocean Shores, WA

Carlotta Connie HENDERSON Omat              Tacoma, WA

Elaine Armella HERMANSON LeBlanc           Shelton, WA    FB

Eliece Marie HERMANSON Schuler

Lorinda Mary HERNESS Padgett             Granite Falls, WA   

Gary H. Hershey                       Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico & Neenah, WI   ghershey@hotmail.com  FB

Donald MacKay Hicks                     Bellingham, WA  hicks46@netzero.net 

Herbert L. Hiegel                        Renton, WA

Kathryn Eleanor HILL Mecum                 Puyallup, WA

Sharon Ann HILL Hill                       Tacoma, WA

Sharilyn Lea HOARD Anderson           Bonney Lake, WA 

Larry Henry Hoffman                    Tacoma, WA

George David Hofmeister               Graham, WA    

Kathleen Louise HOISINGTON Ducolon            Steilacoom, WA

Harry Hokold                             Spanaway, WA

Jean M. HOKOLD Patterson              Burien, WA   JPatte6002@comcast.net

Delbert Lee Holan                     Tonasket, WA    

Gary Holdren                       Tacoma, WA

David A. Holme                        Lakewood, WA

Martha Elaine “Marcy” HORST              Tacoma, WA  Marcyh@nventure.com

Cheryle Dawn HOSKINS Bigelow            Sequim, WA  bellflower62@aol.com

Donald Delbert Hughes                       Tacoma, WA

Meryl Dennis Hughes                     Gig Harbor, WA

Kirk Joel Hundven                        Fairfield, CA    FB

Shirley Rae HUNGERFORD Thompson        Roy, WA 

Ronald J. Hurdelbrink                     Boulder, CO  

Judy Ann HYATT Lemoine                   Yelm, WA

Richard J. “Rick” Impala                 Tacoma, WA

Jan Douglas Iverson                     Tacoma, WA 

Carolee JACKSON Nunn                Seattle, WA  rtn12840@comcast.net

Ruth Geneva JACOBSON Barry             Tacoma, WA  fairfriends2@yahoo.com 

Yvonne Ilene JADIN Campbell             Tacoma, WA   

Elaine Carol JAMES Zenobio              Belfair, WA 

Robert F. James                        Portland, OR  bob.james2@frontier.com

Patsy A. JANSON Goldsby            Tacoma, WA   FB

Diane JENKINS Arnold             University Place, WA  arnoldatup@comcast.net

Marjorie Lawrence JENNINGS Feller          Tacoma, WA

Gerald Keith Jensen            Napa, CA

Lee Jensen                       Tacoma, WA  leej98404@yahoo.com

Richard Jensen                   Graham, WA

Shirley Marie JEWETT Stolarski        Crofton, MD  Stolar_ozone@yahoo.com

Nancy L. JEZEK Addicott               Puyallup, WA

Annabel JOHNSON Thomas             Tacoma, WA

David Rudolph Johnson              Tacoma, WA

Gayle Marie JOHNSON Reed           Sun City West, AZ   FB

George Johnson                           Tacoma, WA

Jeanne Ester JOHNSON Purdy              Tacoma, WA  jedon1739@yahoo.com

Judith Camille JOHNSON Larson            Tacoma, WA

Judith Jaydene JOHNSON Noorda           Bountiful, UT    jjaynoorda@msn.com   

Karen Lee JOHNSON Aaserud               Edgewood, WA    FB

Lois W. JOHNSON Hovey              Sumner, WA

Meridel L. JOHNSON Brown             Tacoma, WA

Sylvia Mary JOHNSON McKeehen       Tacoma, WA

Joanna C. JONES Burke               Spokane Valley, WA

Joe Mack Jones

Beatrice Ann JOSTIES Thyberg           Vancouver, WA  BThyberg@aol.com

Jacqueline Charla JOY Haberkorn             Ford, WA  winpower@msn.com

Sharon E. KALAPUS Glass             Lacey, WA

Louise Ellen KAZDA Carson           Eatonville, WA

Patrick A. Kelley                        Tacoma, WA 

Jerry Kenyon                       Tacoma, WA    FB

Barbara G. KETTER Walker              Tacoma, WA

Audrey Jean KETTLEWELL Krutz           Oriskany Falls, NY

Dennis Louis King                     Graham, WA

Jerome “Jerry” E. Kiniry               Puyallup, WA  jercar@comcast.net

Frank A. Kinkela                      Lacey, WA  fvkinkela@comcast.net

Robert W. Kinkela                     Olympia, WA

Charles E. Kinzner                    Tacoma, WA 

Judith Ann KLAPSTEIN Hutchens            Tacoma, WA

Darlene Marie KLINKERT Atik              Edmonds, WA   darleenatik@comcast.net  FB

Lee Harland Kloeppel        Ocean Shores, WA     no1popsatos@coastaccess.com 

Glenda Charlene KNAPP Cunningham            Yakima, WA      

Robert Knauf

Lee Vernon Knie                 Pasco, WA  leeknie@clearwire.net

Warren J. "Jay" Knoll            COPALIS BEACH, WA

Robert Daniel Knowles           Fox Island, WA   yachtsea2000@yahoo.com 

Gary Lee Kocha                  Yelm, WA

Stanley William Kohout          Gig Harbor, WA  Stankohout@hotmail.com

Pete E. G. Konschuh                 Castle Rock, WA

Ginny Mae KOOLEY Grunden                Edgewood, WA

Ronald Frank Koplen                   Hot Springs National Park, AR             

David Arie Kuyper                     Lockport, IL

Eugene A. Landry

Peter Royal Langvad                      Tacoma, WA

William “Bill” Lanigan                      Martinsville, VA

Rae Jeanine LANZA                     Bremerton, WA 

David L. Larsen                         Puyallup, WA   FB

Carol Diane LARSON Cote              Gig Harbor, WA 

Erline Brenda LARSON Lunsford           Olympia, WA  quiltstar6@comcast.net   FB

Charleen Jann LARUE Erkers              Tacoma, WA

Diane Dee LASTER Hood                 Yakima, WA

Bob Latterell                     Tacoma, WA  BJL@COMCAST.NET   FB

Carole Laureen LAURENT Boyle               Liberty Lake, WA

Geri Lavin                                   Fircrest, WA

William Eugene LeBlanc                    Shelton, WA   

Roger Lee

Colleen E. LEINGANG Johnson            University Place, WA    FB

Delilah Elizabeth LEINGANG Sirianni            Gig Harbor, WA

Elaine B. LEMKE                     Tacoma, WA               

Martha E. LERAY Yager               Tacoma, WA

Don E. Liedke                         Everett, WA

Dennis L. Lind                          Port Orchard, WA   

Linda Rae LINDSKOG Robillard            Sturgeon Bay, WI

Judy Ann LIPERA Forsman                 Puyallup, WA

Marilyn Faye LODGE Mulholland          Tacoma, WA   mmulholl@tacomadome.org
Stanley W. Loe
                       Gig Harbor, WA   SRLOE@comcast.net

William A. Loew                        Seattle, WA

Jack A. Lohre                         San Mateo, CA  jalohre@hotmail.com

Linda Jewell LONG Smith

James Edward Longozo                 Tacoma, WA

Nadine Louise LOUGEE

Carolyn MACDICKEN Nyman             Cle Elum, WA

Sharon MACFARLANE    

Elizabeth "Lizzy" MACGREGOR Heuer       BUFFALO, NY 

Thomas Mackeda                         Tacoma, WA

Leslie David Maddux                        Auburn, WA  madrock@q.com 

Lawrence Michael Mahoney                  Yelm, WA

Marilyn L. MAHONEY Williams

John G. Mansfield                         Puyallup, WA  johnss377@Yahoo.com   FB

Nikka Campbell Mansfield

Dale Floyd Martin                          Livonia, MI   dmLLC@twmi.rr.com

Veronica R. MARTIN Boyer                  Tacoma, WA  

Karen Jean MARTINSON Northrop               Richland, WA

Nancy MASHBURN Binder              Tacoma, WA

Marilyn R. MASSNER Matney

George Lee (Mather) Hardin   Topsham, ME 

Penney Larraine MAX Dolan                  Tacoma, WA  universalfloormt@qwestoffice.net

Gerald Justin May                  Hatzor HaGelilit, Israel    myplate@AOL.COM

Richard Allen “Dick” McArthur                  Tacoma, WA  DickMC@hotmail.com  FB

Mary E. MCCARTHY Ehrler                   Tacoma, WA  dancinlady22@msn.com  FB

Marjorie Jean MCCONAUGHY Lloyd          Sebastopol, CA

Mel P. McCormack                     Tacoma, WA  EEKATMEL@live.com 

John Patrick McCormick                     Buckley, WA

William James “Bill"  McDougall             Woodinville, WA

Lois MCDOWELL

Rosemary MCDOWELL      

Donna A. MCGINNIS Meek               Gilbert, AZ

Joe McKinney

Thomas C. McLean                Vader, WA

Catherine Irene "Cathy" MCLEOD Bernius                  Tuscon, AZ  berniebnc@cox.net

Clyde Leroy Mears                    Reno, NV

Judy K. MEIER Summers                Fircrest, WA  judysummers521@gmail.com

William Pat Melvard                    Puyallup, WA

Jerrold J. “Jerry” Menge                     Tacoma, WA  TRACKMOM2@hotmail.com

John D. Merriman                       San Francisco, CA

LeRoy George Merrion                    Tacoma, WA

Joanne Lee MEYER Farrar                   Dupont, WA  gerfar@comcast.net  FB

Lloyd Harold Meyers                     Columbia City, OR

Sandra Anne “Sandi” MICHAUD Riedler             Graham, WA  sandi@rainierconnect.com

Albert L. Michel                       Mansfield, MA  Amichel596@aol.com  FB

Janet E. MICHLITSCH Chappel        Tacoma, WA  janetechappel@yahoo.com

Carl F. Miller                            Tacoma, WA  casaplus5@msn.com  

Louise Ann MILLER Huie            Tacoma, WA  huie.3@hotmail.com or dlhuie@hotmail.com  

Maria Christine MILLER

Nancie Lee MOHLER Hatheway           University Place, WA 

Orville Henry Mooney                 Federal Way, WA  omooney@comcast.net    

Patricia Bishop MOORE

Sandra J. “Sandy” MOORE Eriksen          Puyallup, WA

Timothy Lee Morgan                   Phoenix, AZ

Gerald Lee "Jerry" Morris              Forest ParkGA

John “Jack” S. Morris                  Olympia, WA

Helen M. MOSELY Green                  Tacoma, WA

Ronald E. Moseson                    University Place, WA  bmoseson@comcast.net 

Richard L. Mostrom                    Lakewood, WA  dicksrep@comcast.net

Constance Jane MULLER McGinnis            Bloomington, IL  gmcginn@ilstu.edu

A. Duane Munro                       Renton, WA

Robert Eugene Nalley                      Tacoma, WA

Carolyn Jean NELSON McKenney           Tacoma, WA  McCj@aol.com 

Cathlyn June NELSON Manke              Tacoma, WA

Gerald “Jerry” Roy Nelson                 Tacoma, WA

Judy Norma NELSON Fladager              Tacoma, WA

Linda Faye NELSON Charboneau            Tumwater, WA

Marilyn L. Nelson                   Tacoma, WA  twmarilyn@comcast.net

Robert E. (Doleski) Nelson                 Tacoma, WA

Stephen Michael “Mike” Nelson         Black Forest, CO  

Carolyn J. NICHOLSON Coe             Clyde Hill, WA  CJNCOE41@comcast.net

Blanche E. “Kitty” NICODEMUS Watrous

Per Andre (Peter) Nilsen                  Seattle, WA    pearcity@comcast.net  

Sheila Unity NOLAN

Judith Kaye OFSTHUN Urquhart         Salem, OR  

Barbara Jean OHRT Knowles           Fox Island, WA   yachtsea2000@yahoo.com

John (Jack) Edward Olson            Tumwater, WA   JEOKATS@aol.com

Marna C. OLSON Bergstrom             Spearfish, SD

Michael Robert O’Reilly 

Nadine Kay ORRIS Porter                 Vashon, WA  jrnkp@msn.com   

Jacqueline A. “Jackie" OSTER Farmer                Kissimmee, FL  jfarmer003@cfl.rr.com

Chuck D. Ostrander

Linda R. OSTRANDER Fancher             Prescott, AZ

Lyle Kenneth Ostrander               Tacoma, WA

Allan W. Oudean                     Snohomish, WA  karenoudean@comcast.net 

Arthur Lyle Overbo                      Roy, WA   User107777@aol.com

Lewis Alvin Overbo                      Tacoma, WA   ldrilsoc@comcast.net   FB

Kenneth Duayne Owen

Karen Elizabeth Owens

Kathleen Jeanne OWENS Martin

Edna P. "Pat" PADDOCK Danehy      Puyallup, WA 

Terry L. Paine                         Tacoma, WA  boatpaine@nventure.com

Virginia Rae PALMER Christian             Blackfoot, ID

Gail PARKHURST Novak

Norman F. Parmelee                    Kalispell, MT 

Carolyn Joyce PAUL Colvin              Olympia, WA

Sharon Rose PAULINSKY Ayers           Puyallup, WA  sharonayers69@yahoo.com

Viola P. PAULSELL Hardy            Buena Vista, CO 

Elauna Darleen PEASE Robertson           Edgewood, WA

Jaunita Perez

Sylvia C. PERRY Hayden               University Place, WA  

Karen Ann PETERS Little              Shelton, WA

Robert “Bob” K. Petersen, Jr.                Edmonds, WA

Carolyn June PETERSON Frisell        University Place, WA  carolynjfrisell@yahoo.com

James Peterson                         Sumner, WA

Linda Lou PETERSON Perdue             Tacoma, WA    FB

Carol Leona PEZANOWSKI Osborn            Spanaway, WA

Leonard L. Pierson

Pattie Lou PIETZ McDonough            Tacoma, WA

Beverly Jean PITTMAN

Michael Frederick Plankers             Springfield, TN 

Lois L. POOLEY Fritz               Newport News, VA

Gerald Lee “Jerry” Pratt            Puyallup, WA   skylane182q@att.net   FB

Karen Sue PRESCOTT Jeffers           Freeland, WA  kjeffers@whidbey.com

Ingrida PRIEDITE Gasaway             Roy, WA

Thomas Clayton Purvis             Fox Island, WA  tomcpurvis@gmail.com

Judith Linda RABSTOFF Scott             University Place, WA

Michael Neil Rabstoff                     Marana, AZ   FB

Carol Ann Radcliffe

Larry Neil Ramsey           

Sheila RASKIN Reyer

Alan Neil Rasmussen                      Spanaway, WA

Joyce Beverly RASMUSSEN Sweet         Puyallup, WA  sweetdonald8@aol.com  FB 

Theresa B. REDA                  Tacoma, WA    FB

Art Redford                          Gig Harbor, WA  redford@nwrain.com 

Douglas B. Reed

Barbara REICHELT Broecker           Dusseldorf, Germany  fam.broecker@t-online.de

Joyce Alice REICHL Busch              Bellingham, WA  yes2joy@comcast.net

Luke Anthony Reis                      Puyallup, WA  lpreis06@comcast.net

Dianne Joyce REMMEN                 Roy, WA  bntkeyg8@hotmail.com

Robert Gardner “Robin” Reynolds               Tacoma, WA  chrislrey@yahoo.com

T. Joanne REYNOLDS Balmert            Spanaway, WA

LeRoy H. Rickey                       University Place, WA

Leslie Ann RINNAN                      Seattle, WA  leslierin@msn.com  FB

Carolyn Ann RIPLEY Bray               Spanaway, WA  ladybray@peoplepc.com  

Marlene Marie RIPPLINGER Skinner           Kent, WA   MarleneSkinner@msn.com

Diane Joyce RISTE Kotelnicki             Gig Harbor, WA  diane_joyce@hotmail.com

Sandra Lee ROBBINS McCall             Sarasota, FL   FB

Clarice Jean ROBERTS                Tacoma, WA  Granmaclarice@gmail.com

David B. Roberts                      Packwood, WA  packwoodian@gmail.com 

Norman P. Roberts                      Mossyrock, WA  normsail@pds.net 

Margie L. ROBINSON Halliday           Mesa, AZ 

Sharon ROBINSON Morris      Vashon Island, WA  sharemore@comcast.net  FB

John A. Rook                            Sequim, WA

Leah Hazel ROSENOW Petre                  Tacoma, WA

Gerald Alan "Jerry" Rosenquist                  Goodyear, AZ  milpitasjr@aol.com 

Leroy Westley Roth                         Stanfield, OR  mrothz1@q.com 

Elmer P. Roy                                  Graham, WA

Carol Anne RUGERS Wells             Tacoma, WA  wawcaw@msn.com 

Beverly A. RYAN McCormick             Roy, WA

Derrol H. Sater                           Rice, WA  dandbsater@ultraplix.com

Linda Lee SATHER Pratt                   Napa, CA

Harry L. Schaffert                     Tacoma, WA

Gary Laurence Scheibal                   Puyallup, WA  scheibal50@q.com

Larry Schlotterbeck                  Tacoma, WA

Barbara Jean SCHMELZ Brunson           Tacoma, WA  barbarabrunson@juno.com

Nancy Ruth SCHMIDTKE Prader           Sacramento, CA  nrprader@aol.com

Kathleen Lois SCHNEIDER

Walt P. Schroeder

David Bernie Schuster                    Gig Harbor, WA  daveschuster@comcast.net 

Karen K. SCHWICHTENBERG Pearson          Huntley, IL

Charles W. Sears                          

Donald E. Seidelman                     Tacoma, WA

F. Thomas Sepic                       Sahuarita, AZ & Lakebay, WA  docthom63@msn.com

James B. Sepic                       Mercer Island, WA  JimSepic@hotmail.com 

John Michael Serfozo              Everson, WA  jfozo@earthlink.net  

Donald Lee Shaffer

Violet Jean SHELTON Crane     Conway, AR  vjandlrcrane@sbcglobal.net

Lail Carmen Sherk                 Rochester, WA   

Sandra SHERMAN King               Divide, CO  

Kathaleen “Kathy” Ellen SHOOP O’Brian           Comox, B.C., Canada

Leroy Shumate                      Puyallup, WA

Edward J. Sigsworth, Jr.          Tacoma, WA  edwardjsigsworth@msn.com 

Diane Louise SILBERLING Buss              Santa Barbara, CA

Floyd Lee Singletary                   Lakebay, WA

Donna Kay SKINNER Meridith

Jim A. Skinner                           Tacoma, WA

Frank Joseph Skladany                        Puyallup, WA         

Neale Nathan Skladany                        Tacoma, WA

Elizabeth Alice SMITH Mackley            Riverside, CA

James C. Smith

Marlene May SMITH Bohnet            Florence, AZ  bohnetjm@msn.com 

Michael Dimock Smith          Bonney Lake, WA  michaelsmith@quixnet.net

Robert E. Smith                   Bellevue, WA  bob.s1972@gmail.com     

Shirley Owen SMITH

William Talbot Smith          Phuket, Thailand   williet98248@hotmail.com

Judith And “Judy” SMOOTS Pfeifer    Yakima, WA  judithpfeifer@q.com

Charles Leonard “Chuck” Snyder     Gig Harbor, WA 

Gordon L. Sprague, Jr.               Missoula, MT / Graham, WA    gordyls@msn.com  

Nicholas J. Steckler                 Goodyear, AZ   stecklernj@earthlink.net  FB

Arnold B. “Arnie” Steeves         Glen Mills, PA  hobostar121@att.net

Mina-Lou STEPHENS Lucas          Steilacoom, WA  minabird5@aol.com

T. Frank Stetz                       Tacoma, WA  beanman@harbornet.com  FB

Sandra Colleen STOCK Reile           Big Lake, MN  screile@yahoo.com  FB

Carolyn L. STOLEN De Vore              Tacoma, WA

Patrick Stone                        Morton, WA  

Paulette Fay STRAND Hanna              Olympia, WA  PFHanna@msn.com 

Carol Roberta STROBEL Colleran        Tacoma, WA  cacolleran@msn.com  FB

James E. “Jim” Summers            Fircrest, WA   jsumm4204@gmail.com  

Margaret Ann SUTHERLAND Scheffler          Baldwinsville, NY   mscheffler@verizon.net 

Kathleen Marilyn SUTICH Thurston     Chehalis, WA  loneoak1@live.com 

Richard L. "Dick" Swearingen                     Shelton, WA

Joyce M. SWEET Pettit

James F. Talbert                     Renton, WA

Rhoda Lee TALLMAN Loe          Gig Harbor, WA  SRLOE@comcast.net  

Sherrill Joy TANDBERG Miller           Puyallup, WA   sherrr33@yahoo.com

Jack L. Tavenner                   Lakebay, WA

George Arden Taylor                 Puyallup, WA

Dean George Thetford                  Winthrop, WA  downeythetford@Yahoo.com 

Jean Grace THETFORD Newton              Collinsville, IL  maw1942@charter.net

Janet Lorraine THOMAS Wright       Allyn, WA   janw8242@gmail.com  FB

Ronald Leslie Thomas                 Venice, FL  bobot11142@hotmail.com

Arthur John Thompson

David Charles Thwing             Vashon Island, WA  davidvashon@aol.com 

Carol Diane THYGESEN Geeson

Stephen Roger Tillett                 Puyallup, WA

Ronald Darroll Tingstad               Tacoma, WA

Dee Ann Lea TITTLE Minniti              Brinnon, WA

Tony Mateland Tomal                 Tacoma, WA   fordsandcats@msn.com

Robert Thomas Tonnesen               Puyallup, WA

Patricia Ann TRAYNOR               Norfolk, VA

Kay Annette TRIGGS Isbell           Tacoma, WA   izzy@seanet.com

MaryLynne Susanne TRIPLETT (James)         Portland, OR  bob.james2@frontier.com

Patricia Lue TRUAX Pierce

Douglas Charles Turnbull               Ocean Shores, WA  dbull699@yahoo.com   

Nadine Marie TURNBULL Rowe     Gig Harbor, WA   Roweboatd@comcast.net

Edna Charlene TYLER Shindle          Puyallup, WA  charlene_shindle0731@q.com

Donald John Tyson (John M. Easton)      Grants, NM  lewis_clarkpilot@yahoo.com

Jeanette Mary Ann ULRICH Pfohl       Salem, OR  disneyinaz@aol.com

Marlene Leone ULSETH D’Angelo        East Meadow, NY

Robert F. Underwood                Belfair, WA

Julie Marie VAUGHT Phillips            Tacoma, WA

Karleen VIENEAU Purvis            Fox Island, WA   

Vicki R. VIRGIL Hart              St. George, UT  hartacres1@msn.com

Katherine “Kathy” M. WAHL Fox         Sumner, WA

Walter William Waisath, Jr.            Tacoma, Wa  wjrlinda@comcast.net 

Elizabeth Ann Waiss

Ronald H. Waite                    University Place, WA

Robert L. Wallin                    Gig Harbor, WA

Clement G. Walter                  Puyallup, WA

Maurice David “Morry” Walter         Puyallup, WA  classic56@comcast.net

Richard D. Walter                   Puyallup, WA   FB

Robert C. Walters

Janice Maxine WALTOS Siel            Litchfield Park, AZ  jansiel@cox.net  FB

Barbara Jean WASSON Mattson         Tacoma, WA  Barbaramattson@comcast.net 

Patsy Marie WATKINS

Cheryl L. WAY Taglieri       University Place, WA   cherylhill1@comcast.net  FB

Brant Weaver                  Eugene, OR

Ralph H. "Red" Weaver                Napavine, WA  p_sandirk@hotmail.com

Ronald Thomas Welch                Trail, OR

Carole Jean WELK Nuss                Tacoma, WA

Dennis Anthony Wells                  Antioch, CA  dennyawells@yahoo.com

Bonnie WEST Schneider               Huber Heights, OH    FB

Joan Carole WHITBECK Vick           Sedro Wooley, WA 

Shirley C. WHITE Molder         Tacoma, WA  FB 

Norman Floyd Whittier

Larry H. Wilder                       Tacoma, WA

Gary Williams

James Arthur (Williams) Stone          Holland, MI     FB

Maybelle WILLIAMS Armier           Tacoma, WA  mmaybelle12345@aol.com

James Robert Willis                 Tacoma, WA  jwroque@aol.com

Richard Wilson

Irene M. "Ginger" WINTER Berry           Lakewood, WA

Donald Howard Wintermute, Jr.           Spanaway, WA

Robert James Withrow                 Tacoma, WA

Neal L. Wolbert                       Olympia, WA  

Ramona Jean Wolfe                     Tacoma, WA

Earl Wood                              Tacoma, WA

Rita Mae WOOLERY Webster                     

Charlotte Marie WRIGHT Hestilow         Gig Harbor, WA

Janice M. WRIGHT Jensen            Tahuya, WA   jmjrjj@aol.com

Jeffery Lynn Wright                    Tacoma, WA

Raymond Albert Young                 Tacoma, WA  raymond.young@att.net  

Betty A. YOUNKER Moe                  Tacoma, WA

Laurie J. ZACHARIAS Koonce              Tacoma, WA

Robert John Zaichkin                   Grayland, WA

William Edwin Zak                  Allyn, WA  zaktactics@wavecable.com   

Sandra Lee ZELINSKY Holland            Tacoma, WA

Joseph “Joe” Charles Zinski             Tacoma, WA  

 

This list includes living and missing classmates and may be incomplete.  Any corrections or additions would be appreciated.  The list also includes classmates who may not have graduated with us in 1960 but were part of our class at some time at Lincoln or desire to participate in our reunion.  Names are alphabetical by surname or maiden name (shown in CAPS).  FB = Facebook MemberWe cannot assume responsibility for information that is incorrect or not complete on this page or any page in this Web site.  Thank you.

60lincoln120f.jpg

60lincoln121f.jpg

60lincoln122f.jpg

60lincoln123f.jpg

60lincoln124f.jpg

60lincoln125f.jpg

60lincoln126f.jpg

60lincoln127f.jpg

60lincoln128f.jpg

60lincoln129f.jpg

60lincoln130f.jpg

60lincoln131f.jpg

60lincoln132f.jpg

60lincoln133f.jpg

60lincoln134f.jpg

60lincoln135f.jpg

60lincoln136f.jpg

60lincoln137f.jpg

page views since July 2011